Monday, October 13 2025 13:00
Ardshinbank Offers 3% Cashback on Mortgage Loan Refinancing
ArmInfo.Ardshinbank offers individuals who have mortgage loans in other banks to transfer these loans to Ardshinbank on more favorable terms and receive a 3% cashback from the loan balance. The offer is valid for loans for the purchase, construction or renovation of residential real estate. Refinancing applications can be submitted until December 5, 2025.
The bank offers preferential interest rates, up to 3% lower than the borrower’s current rate with another bank. Ardshinbank’s nominal interest rate on mortgage loans starts from 11.7%, which is the best offer on the market. The annual percentage rate ranges from 12.5% to 14.2%.
According to the bank, refinancing your mortgage with Ardshinbank not only allows you to switch to a new repayment schedule but also provides an immediate 3% cashback at the time of loan disbursement.
Ardshinbank offers the following free services as part of this promotion: