Thursday, November 13 2025 14:34
Armenia could act as link between India`s dynamic economy and  Europe`s advanced market - minister
ArmInfo.  Armenia can connect India's dynamic economy with Europe's advanced markets, serving as an ideal hub for trade, manufacturing, and technological  cooperation. This was stated by Armenian Minister of Economy Gevorg  Papoyan, speaking at the ministerial plenary session "India-Europe:  Business and Sustainable Development."
He noted that Armenia's geographical location allows it to become an  economic, cultural, and logistical bridge between Europe and Asia.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Economy, Papoyan  presented Armenia's investment climate, the Dry Port project, and  touched upon the TRIPP (Trump International Route for Peace and  Prosperity) and Crossroads of Peace initiatives, emphasizing their  importance for regional economic cooperation and long-term peace.