ArmInfo. Armenian IT companies will participate in the international technology exhibition Japan IT Week 2026, scheduled for next spring in Tokyo.
According to the press service of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry, Armenia's participation will be part of a program to enhance business cooperation in the high-tech industry in Armenia, implemented jointly with the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA).
"This is a great opportunity to showcase our products and technologies on a reputable international platform, expand international cooperation, and forge new partnerships," the ministry's statement reads. The exhibition is considered one of the largest and most influential technology exhibitions in Asia, presenting the latest technology solutions and trends in areas such as artificial intelligence, cybersecurity, metadata management, telecommunications, sustainable and "green" technologies, financial and business automation systems.