Monday, November 17 2025 21:13
Armenian IT companies to attend Japan IT Week 2026
ArmInfo. Armenian IT companies will participate in the international technology exhibition Japan IT Week 2026, scheduled for next spring in Tokyo.
According to the press service of the Ministry of High-Tech Industry,  Armenia's participation will be part of a program to enhance business  cooperation in the high-tech industry in Armenia, implemented jointly  with the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA).
"This is a great opportunity to showcase our products and  technologies on a reputable international platform, expand  international cooperation, and forge new partnerships," the  ministry's statement reads.  The exhibition is considered one of the  largest and most influential technology exhibitions in Asia,  presenting the latest technology solutions and trends in areas such  as artificial intelligence, cybersecurity, metadata management,  telecommunications, sustainable and "green" technologies, financial  and business automation systems.