ArmInfo. As of November 10, 2025, tax revenues (income and state duties) to the state treasury of Armenia amounted to 2 trillion 262.9 billion drams, compared to the planned 2 trillion 720.3 billion drams for the current year, according to the Budget Office of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
In particular, compared to the same period in 2024, tax revenues and state duties increased by 13.9%, or approximately 275.4 billion drams. At the same time, actual tax collection compared to the annual plan was 83.2%, or 457.4 billion drams less than planned.
This figure exceeded the collections for the same period in 2023 by 21.3%, or 396.7 billion drams. The increase compared to 2022 was 39.9%, or 644.9 billion drams, and 71.1%, or 940.6 billion drams, compared to October 2021.
As a reminder, according to the 2025 state budget, GDP growth will be 5.1%. Revenues are projected at 2 trillion 873.6 billion drams, of which 2 trillion 720.3 billion drams will come from taxes and state duties.