Thursday, December 18 2025 14:54
RA Prime Minister of Armenia to attend  Supreme Eurasian Economic  Council Meeting  in St. Petersburg
ArmInfo.  Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan will attend the  Supreme Eurasian  Economic Council Meeting in St. Petersburg. He shared this  information during a press-briefing on December 18.
For this reason, as the head of state noted, it is still unclear  whether he will attend the next Sunday service at one of the Armenian  churches. "This event has been planned for a long time; we'll see if  we can hold the service on time," Pashinyan said.
It should be noted that the meeting of the Supreme Eurasian Economic  Council (SEEC) in St. Petersburg is scheduled for December 21, 2025,  coinciding with the informal meeting of CIS leaders on December 21-  22. The meeting is expected to discuss economic cooperation, ensuring  technological and food security, regulating labor migration, and  other related issues.