Promotion and implementation of inclusive transport infrastructure program among RA Government`s priorities - minister
Promotion and implementation of inclusive transport infrastructure  program among RA Government`s priorities - minister
ArmInfo. RA Minister of  Territorial Administration and Infrastructure David Khudatyan  received a delegation led by Gert-Jan Koppman, Director-General for  EU Enlargement and Eastern Neighborhood Policy.
According to the MTUI press service, welcoming the guests, the  minister emphasized the importance of the Armenia-EU partnership  program, which is expanding every year. He noted that one of the  Armenian government's key priorities is the promotion and  implementation of an inclusive transport infrastructure program for  both Armenia and the entire region through active dialogue with  partners.
During the meeting, Khudatyan presented Armenia's priorities for the  construction and expansion of new infrastructure in the context of  the region's deblockade. Specifically, they mentioned rail and road  border infrastructure, the "Crossroads of the World" initiative, and  priorities in the energy sector.  Issues related to the development  of the aviation sector were also discussed.