Thursday, February 19 2026
Ardshinbank Opens New Business Branch
ArmInfo.On February 18, Ardshinbank officially opened its new Ardshinbank Business branch at 16/12 Tigran Mets. The specialized office is designed to serve small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs).
Aram Pinajyan, Member of the Management Board of Ardshinbank and Director of SME Business, noted that the opening marks another important milestone in the bank’s ongoing development strategy, aimed at delivering specialized services tailored to the specific needs of its customers.
The new branch offers SMEs a more comfortable service environment, providing affordable, flexible, and personalized banking solutions. These include credit products, payment solutions, POS terminals, international bank cards, and more.
“The Ardshinbank business branch will be particularly attractive to companies seeking flexible financing solutions and competitive interest rates, as well as comprehensive consulting and legal support throughout the lending process. Our specialists help clients manage cash flows more effectively, channeling resources toward business growth. The SME segment is a priority for us, and we continuously expand our range of services for entrepreneurs. We provide financial resources for business expansion and development, along with short- and long-term lending solutions tailored to the specific characteristics of SMEs,” Aram Pinajyan emphasized.
Ardshinbank provides SME loans both from its own funds and through international programs. Financing is available in Armenian drams and foreign currencies. Loans may be used for the acquisition of fixed and working capital, repayment or refinancing of accounts payable, and other business needs. Certain loan products are specifically designed to support exporters and importers in addressing liquidity gaps, customs procedures, tax obligations, and payroll expenses. Borrowers may benefit from a grace period of up to 12 months. Additionally, taking into account business seasonality, the bank offers individualized principal repayment schedules.
More details about Ardshinbank's SME services here.
The Ardshinbank Business branch is located at 16/12 Tigran Mets Avenue, Yerevan.
Tel.: +374 12 22 22 22. Working hours: Monday to Friday, from 9:15 to 16:45.