In pandemic conditions, Armenia is trying to maintain a balance  between economic and health crises
ArmInfo. As a result of the  policy led by the government, Armenia is one of the countries in the  world with the lowest inflation rate, as well as the most stable in  terms of currency volatility and currency shocks. Prime Minister  Nikol Pashinyan stated this live on his Facebook page. He noted that  the government has tried and will continue to try to maintain a  balanced approach in terms of priorities. <We faced a choice between  economics and healthcare. At the same time, we understood that we can  no longer be closed from an economic point of view. Therefore, we  took the path of balance - not putting economic or health priorities  in the background, maintaining balance>, Pashinyan emphasized.
Tourism industry of Armenia presented its proposals to stimulate  domestic tourism
ArmInfo. The tourism industry of Armenia presented its proposals regarding the necessary measures by the state to support tourism, in particular from the point of view of reducing risks in view of the current situation related to coronavirus.
Armenia will retain a significant part of customs exemptions within  the EAEU until the end of 2020
ArmInfo.Armenia will retain a significant part of customs exemptions within the framework of the Customs Union of the countries of the Eurasian Economic Union until the end of 2020.