ArmInfo.  H.E. Mr. Hrachya Poladyan, Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia to the  Sultanate of Oman, held a meeting with H.E. Dr. Abdullah bin Nasser  bin Khalifa Al-Harrasi, Minister of Information of the Sultanate of  Oman.
Equal conditions for all: Team Telecom Armenia chooses a fair market
Friday, January 30 2026 20:04
ArmInfo.  Team Telecom Armenia, seeking to clarify some comments and assessments circulating in the press regarding changes in payment acceptance methods that are causing public concern, states: the terms offered to Team Telecom Armenia by  payment processing companies Fast Shift LLC, Idram LLC, EasyPay LLC,  and Telcell OJSC (Fast Shift, Idram, EasyPay, Telcell) implied  significantly higher service rates than those applied by these same  companies, for instance, to utility companies, as noted in a  statement issued by Telecom Armenia.
Armenian payment processing companies and telecom operators fail to  reach  agreement - payments for telecom services  blocked
Friday, January 30 2026 18:10
ArmInfo.  Armenian payment processing organizations (PPOs) represented by EasyPay, Idram, Telcell, and Fast Shift, have failed to reach an agreement with the country's mobile  operators Viva Armenia, Team Telecom, and UCOM regarding the  commission for accepting payments for telecom services. Payment  acceptance through PPO terminals will be suspended starting February  1.