Friday, February 13 2026 18:24
ArmInfo. Team Holding has announced the launch of the second tranche of its registered USD
bond placement with a volume of $10 million and a coupon yield of 8.75%. Freedom Broker Armenia investment company is the underwriter. The announcement notes that the first tranche of the placement was completed ahead of schedule, demonstrating strong market interest and
a high level of investor confidence in Team Holding. >>>
ArmInfo. Armenian authorities have decided to extend the implementation of a digital system for concluding employment contracts by one year. Amendments to the Labor Code are being discussed at an extraordinary session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia on February 13. >>>
ArmInfo. Armenia's tech industry is ready for more ambitious programs, a broader international presence, and a deeper impact on the country's economic development, as stated by Ruben Simonyan, RA Deputy Minister of High-Tech Industry, during the 25th Annual Conference of the Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises (UATE). >>>
ArmInfo. Deputy Minister of High-Tech Industry of Armenia Gevorg Mantashyan received a delegation led by Bolat Imanbayev, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the Republic of Armenia. >>>
ArmInfo. Armenian Minister of High-Tech Industry Mkhitar Hayrapetyan received representatives of the American company Shield AI, led by Chris
Brinkley, the company's Senior Director of International Business Development and Strategy. According to the press service of the
ministry, the discussion focused on prospects for cooperation in the defense industry, the application of autonomous software platforms,
the exchange of expertise, and research and development programs. >>>
ArmInfo. Team Telecom Armenia (Telecom Armenia CJSC) subscribers can now pay for services using the IDBank app, selecting IDBank accounts (current, savings, and card) or the Rocket Line digital installment plan as the payment source, according to the Team Telecom Armenia press service. >>>
ArmInfo. Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has received NVIDIA Vice President Rev Lebaredian. >>>
ArmInfo. YouTube monetization will begin in Armenia. Armenian Minister of High-Tech Industry Mkhitar Hayrapetyan shared this news on his Facebook page. >>>
ArmInfo.On February 4, RA Minister of High-Tech Industry Mkhitar Hayrapetyan received a delegation led by General Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Defense Staff of the Indian Armed Forces, who is currently on an official visit to Armenia. >>>
ArmInfo. Easy Pay company, adhering to its principles of transparency, responsibility and priority of public interest, considers it necessary to present its position on the situation with telecommunications operators, which is directly related to the daily payment convenience of hundreds of thousands of citizens. >>>
ArmInfo. H.E. Mr. Hrachya Poladyan, Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia to the Sultanate of Oman, held a meeting with H.E. Dr. Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa Al-Harrasi, Minister of Information of the Sultanate of Oman. >>>
ArmInfo. Team Telecom Armenia, seeking to clarify some comments and assessments circulating in the press regarding changes in payment acceptance methods that are causing public concern, states: the terms offered to Team Telecom Armenia by