ArmInfo. In connection with the identification of cases of coronavirus, Beeline in Armenia provides its mobile subscribers with the opportunity to use a number  of websites of state and social significance for free (without  Internet costs). This is stated in the official statement of the  company's press service.
Beeline announces special roaming tariffs
Wednesday, March 18 2020 16:56
ArmInfo. Taking into account the events taking place all over the world, Beeline in Armenia decided that all subscribers of the company who have activated  roaming can call the numbers of the Ministry of Health +37410550601  and +37460838300 from March 17 to 31 free of charge.
Minister: Work is underway to create an electronic platform for  assessing the sanitary-epidemiological situation in Armenia
Tuesday, March 17 2020 21:44
ArmInfo.Work is underway to create an electronic platform for assessing the  sanitary-epidemiological situation in Armenia. The Minister of  High-Tech Industry Hakob Arshakyan said this on March 17 at a press  conference in Yerevan.
Minister: There will be no failures in the work of the  telecommunications sector
ArmInfo.Most telecommunications employees switched to work remotely. The Minister of High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia Hakob Arshakyan  announced this at a press conference in Yerevan on March 17.