ArmInfo. On the initiative of the Ministry of  High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia, the Enterprise  Incubator Foundation and the Engineering Association, the 3-rd annual  Armenia-Engineering Week 2020 event is being held online from July 6  to July 10.
Armenia was selected as Action Coalition leader for technology and  innovations under the UN-led "Generation Equality" Forum on women`s  rights
Thursday, July 2 2020 21:25
ArmInfo. On 1 July, Armenia  became global leader for "Technology and Innovation for Gender  Equality" action coalition of the UN-led Generation Equality Forum,  the press service of the Armenian Foreign Ministry informs.
Thursday, July 2 2020 18:28
ArmInfo. UNDP in Armenia's  ImpactAim Venture Accelerator, in cooperation with Enterprise  Incubator Foundation (EIF) and ISTC - Innovative Solutions and  Technologies Center Foundation, is calling Armenian and international  tech ventures to apply for Climate Change Technology Accelerator  (CCTA) 2020 focused on "Energy Efficiency and Renewables".  The  program targets the current challenges of energy efficiency and  renewables sectors, such as:  Artificial Intelligence (AI) for Energy  Demand Management: AI for data analyzing and decision making;   Passive and Smart living environments; Efficient Heating and/or  Cooling Solutions: Heating and/or cooling technologies that are  energy efficient and supplied from renewable sources; Hydrogen  Energy; Microgrids Based on Renewable Energy; Reduction of losses in  transmission and transformation systems.