ArmInfo. In Armenia electricity  tariffs will not increase, at least until February 1, 2021. Chairman  of the Commission for Regulation of Public Services (PSRC) Garegin  Baghramyan announced this on June 8 in a conversation with reporters.
Armenian Ambassador and Iranian Oil Minister discuss Armenian-Iranian  gas program in exchange for electricity
Monday, June 1 2020 15:37
ArmInfo.Armenia's Ambassador to Iran Artashes Tumanyan at a meeting with Iranian Oil Minister Bijan Namdar Zanganeh noted that construction of the third power  transmission line between the two countries will be completed this  year, which will make it possible to fully use the capabilities of  the Armenian-Iranian gas pipeline, increasing several times volumes  of gas imported into Armenia and electricity in Iran.
Thursday, May 21 2020 12:58
Forecast: Having embarked on the path of predecessors, the Armenian  authorities will again have a foreign policy circuit closed in Moscow
Wednesday, May 20 2020 11:23
ArmInfo.The rhetoric of our leadership in "gas" relations with Russia, including within the framework of the EAEU, undoubtedly has its own logic. Secretary of  the Social Democratic Party ''Citizen's Decision'', economist Suren  Sahakyan expressed a similar opinion ArmInfo.