ArmInfo. In connection with the spread of the COVID-19 virus throughout the world, the  uncertainty of economic activity and its prospects has intensified, which has increased the challenges for ensuring macroeconomic stability.
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers its borrowers a two-month delay in loan  payments
Tuesday, March 17 2020 21:46
ArmInfo.VTB Bank (Armenia), as a socially oriented bank, offers its individual borrowers a two-month delay in paying loans - from March 17 to May 17. As explained in the bank's statement, the deferral concerns both repayment of the  principal loan amount and interest payments on dram and foreign  currency loans.
Customers can make loan repayments any time within a month.
Tuesday, March 17 2020 16:29
ArmInfo.Taking into consideration the current situation in the country with the spread of the new coronavirus, and taking care of our customers, IDBank has made a decision to give an opportunity to its physical entity customers to make their credit repayments the day preferred by them in the period from March 17 to April 17. If the customers do not make the repayments within the specified period, no penalties or fines will apply, the credit will not be classified and the borrower's credit history will not suffer.