ArmInfo. A construction of refining plant is planned in Armenia.  The appropriate investment project is presented at the electronic platform www.investmentprojects.am.
Lydian Armenia invites NGOs to participate in discussions on Amulsar project development
Thursday, February 2 2017, 17:40
ArmInfo. Extinct plant  species relocated from Amulsar mining field have taken roots in new  environment, member of Public Council, CEO of Lydian Armenia Hayk  Aloyan stated at the session of Public Council under Ministry of  Nature Protection of Armenia held on February 2, the press service of  the Ministry informs.
Armenian Nature Protection Ministry comes out for implementation of complete isnusance of environmental risks for all the mining sector.
Tuesday, December 27 2016, 14:00
ArmInfo. Armenian Nature Protection Ministry comes out for implementation of complete isnusance of environmental risks for all the mining sector, Artsvik Minasyan, the Head of the Ministry stated at the resulting press conference on December 27.
Lydian Armenia Executive Director: Amulsar gold deposit  development Project  is insured in conformance to all the international criteria of insurance
Monday, December 12 2016, 16:04
ArmInfo. The Amulsar gold deposit development project has a complete insurance conforming to al the international criteria, Hayk Aloyan, the Executive Director of Lydian Armenia ( former Geoteam) stated during the  ceremony of signing the Memorandum on mutual understanding in respect to establishing the National park of Djermuk on December 12.