carefully and cautiously. Denis Ilyin, Deputy Chairman of the EDB Board, stated this on December 14 in Almaty, summing up the results of the Bank's year of activity.
ArmInfo.The Eurasian Development Bank is ready to support the project to develop the Amulsar gold
mone. On May 15, in Almaty, on the sidelines of a conference of investors-members of the Association of Development Financing Institutions in Asia and the Pacific (ADFIAP), Chairman of the EDB Nikolai Podguzov said in an interview with journalists, answering a question from ArmInfo.
Wednesday, March 1 2023,
ArmInfo.Today, our country is facing such challenges that do not allow us to abandon the fulfillment of our international obligations, including the
abandonment of the high economic benefit from the exploitation of the Amulsar gold mine. RA Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan stated this
in an interview to the Public Television of Armenia.
Thursday, February 23 2023,
ArmInfo. Lydian Armenia will pay 75-100 million dollars to the state treasury every year in the form of taxes, duties and royalties. Hayk Aloyan Managing
Director of Lydian Armenia, which develops the Amulsar gold mine,
said in an interview with the Public Television of Armenia.
Wednesday, February 22 2023,
ArmInfo. The development of the Amulsar mine will increase Armenia's GDP by 1%. On February 22, Minister of Economy of Armenia Vahan Kerobyan stated after the