Seventh tranche of Ameriabank bonds in the amount of 3 million euros was listed on Nasdaq OMX Armenia
Seventh tranche of Ameriabank bonds in the amount of 3 million euros  was listed on Nasdaq OMX Armenia
ArmInfo. On October 17, the nominal coupon bonds of Ameriabank  of the seventh issue in the amount of 3 million euros were listed on  the Nasdaq OMX Armeina stock exchange, entered the main exchange list  (Abond), and were admitted to conclusion of targeted trading and sale  repurchase  deals.
According to the press service of the stock exchange, this tranche of  the bank includes 30 thousand coupon bonds, with a par value of 100  euros, with a coupon yield of 3.3%, with a circulation period of 27  months.  The bonds (ISIN - AMAMRBB26ER2) will be quoted with the  exchange code AMRBB6.
According to Nasdaq OMX Armenia, taking into account the  aforementioned tranche, 7 issues of Ameriabank bonds are already  listed on the exchange: two AMDs in the amount of 2.5 bln AMD, four  dollars in total amount of $ 45 mln and one euro in the amount of 3  mln euro. The first issue was a $ 15 million dollar issue, issued on  March 25, 2016, with a listing on July 1, 2016. The second issue, AMD  1 billion dram, was issued on November 1, 2016, with listing on  January 25, 2017. The third issue - the next dollar in a more modest  amount - $ 5 million was followed on November 21, 2016 with listing  on February 8, 2017. Issue of the fourth tranche - again a dollar  one, but in the amount of $ 15 million, fell as early as 2017  (February 1) with entry into the listing on April 20. Then on July  13, 2017, the fifth tranche - AMD 1.5 billion was issued with the  listing on July 26. Prior to this, on May 24, 2017, a $ 10 million  dollar tranche was issued, which was listed only on August 29, and  therefore it was the sixth among the quoted on the exchange bonds of  Armeriabank. The circulation period of all four issues of dollar  bonds and the euro tranche is set at 27 months, and the dram tranches  - the first two-year, and the second one. Coupon payments for all  issues are provided once a quarter, with the exception of a one-year  dram tranche, under which coupon payments are provided once every six  months. The yield on the coupon of dollar bonds of the bank since the  start was reduced from 6.75% to 5.4%, and AMD- from 10.75% to 9%.
In total, 23 dollar bonds of 10 issuers are listed on the Nasdaq OMX  Armenia as of October 17, 2017, of which 19 issues are issued by 7  banks: Araratbank (5), Ameriabank (4), Armswissbank (4), Anelik Bank  (3), one dollar tranche from Armbusinessbank, Converse Bank and  Unibank. In addition, 2 euro tranches are listed on the exchange -  one each from Ameriabank and Armswissbank.
To recall, JSC Ameriabank is a universal bank that provides  investment, corporate and retail banking services in the form of a  comprehensive package of banking solutions. The bank has been  operating in the Armenian market since October 31, 1996. The branch  network of Ameriabank today has 13 divisions: 8 - metropolitan and 5  - regional. As of July 1, 2017, the Bank's shareholders are Ameriain  Group - 65.8%, EBRD - 20.7% and ESPS Holding Limited - 13.5%.