Thursday, November 23 2017 20:04
2 tranches of bonds of UCO "Global Credit" are placed on the exchange site of the primary placement of NasdaqOMX Armenia
2 tranches of bonds of UCO "Global Credit" are placed on the exchange  site of the primary placement of NasdaqOMX Armenia
ArmInfo. On November 23,  the placement of two tranches of registered coupon non-documentary  bonds of the Universal Credit Company Global Credit with the issue  volume of $ 1 million and 300 million AMD was held at the primary  placement site of the NasdaqOMX Armenia exchange via a (European)  standard closed one-time auction.
As the press service of the stock exchange informs, within the  framework of the USD tranche (GLBLB5) 10,000 bonds were issued at a  nominal value of $ 100, with a coupon yield of 7% per annum, with a  maturity of 3 years. Within the framework of the AMD tranche  (GLBLB6), 30,000 bonds were issued at a nominal value of 10,000 AMD,  with a coupon yield of 10% per annum, with a maturity of 1 year.
During the placement of USD bonds (ISIN - AMGLBLB25ER6), 20 deals  were made. The bonds of the USD tranche were placed in full, as a  result of which the company managed to raise $ 1,000,410.4. The cut-  off price for the placement was $ 100, the yield on the cut-off was  7%, weighted average yield was 6.9846%.
During the placement of AMD bonds (ISIN - AMGLBLB16ER5), 5 deals were  concluded. The bonds of the AMD tranche were also placed in full, as  a result of which it was possible to attract 300,025,879.8 AMD. The  cut-off price at placement was 10 thousand, yield on cut-off - 10%,  weighted average yield - 9,9908%.
The underwriter in the issue of these bonds was the investment  company "RENESA" and it will become a market maker when they apply on  the secondary market.