Friday, December 20 2024 18:28
Team Telecom Armenia`s Sustainable Development Bonds to be listed at  Armenia Stock Exchange
ArmInfo.Telecom Armenia's  Sustainability-Linked Bonds (SLB) (Team Telecom Armenia trademark)  were approved at the Armenian Stock Exchange (AMX) on December 20 and will be listed on Armenia stock exchange's main (Abond) list  from December 25. This was reported by AMX.
We are talking about Telecom  Armenia's registered non-documentary dollar and dram SLB bonds, which  were launched for public sale on December 5 and sold out within days.  This is the first time such bonds have been issued in Armenia.  Ameriabank was an underwriter of these bonds.
Three series of sustainable development bonds of Team Telecom Armenia  will be listed on the Armenia Stock Exchange. The first series will  include bonds with a total nominal volume of 45 million USD and a  nominal value of 100 USD per  bond. The coupon yield of the issued  bonds is 7,95%, with a maturity period of 60 months. The second  series will consist of bonds with a nominal volume of 20 million USD  and a nominal value of 100 USD per bond. The coupon yield for these  bonds is 7,85 %, with a maturity period of 48 months,
noted Hayk Yeganyan, CEO of the Armenia Stock Exchange.