Friday, February 14 2025 12:50
South Caucasus Railway sets discount price for  Yereavn-Tbilisi-Yerevan train tickets
ArmInfo. The South Caucasus Railway Company announces spring discounts on the purchase of tickets  for the international train Yerevan-Tbilisi-Yerevan.
In particular, as noted in the company's statement, from February 22  discounts of 25% of the current cost of tickets will be in effect for  all categories of tickets: reserved seat, compartment, SV.
The international train Yerevan-Tbilisi-Yerevan departs from Yerevan  on even days of the month, from Tbilisi - on odd days. For the  convenience of passengers, the train runs at night: departure from  Yerevan at 21:30, from Tbilisi - 20:20. Travel time is from 10 hours  to 10 hours 30 minutes.
The ticket price includes bedding, insurance and commission fees.  Children under 5 years old are provided free travel without a  separate seat. For children from 5 to 10 years old, the child rate  applies. Tickets can be purchased at the ticket offices of the  railway stations of Yerevan, Armavir, Gyumri, Vanadzor and Tbilisi,  as well as online at www.railway.am.