ArmInfo.The State Revenue Committee (SRC) of Armenia reminds that the annual income tax return for the 2025 reporting year must be submitted to the tax office between March 2 and November 1, 2026, inclusive.
Papoyan: Armenia`s interests remain a priority in railway management
Saturday, February 14 2026,
ArmInfo.  "If Russia can invest in and maintain this system in a way that allows cargo to pass through Armenia, and we gain economic and political advantages as well as  security from it, then  there is no issue," as stated by   Gevorg Papoyan, a Board member of the ruling "Civil Contract party"  and  Minister of Economy, during a press-briefing on February 14.
Armenian tax officers to receive training under the Indian Technical  and Economic Cooperation program
ArmInfo.  The RA  State Revenue Committee employees  will participate in a retraining course on "Advanced Financial Crime Investigation and Digital  Intelligence" under the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation  (ITEC) program. This was announced following a meeting between Rafael  Gevorgyan, Deputy Chairman of the State Revenue Committee, and  Nilakshi Saha Sinha, Ambassador of India to Armenia.
Armenia, Romania  to enhance tourism cooperation
ArmInfo.  As part of the Romexpo 2026 international exhibition, Lusine Gevorgyan, Chairperson of the Armenian Tourism Committee, met with Laurentiu Viorel Ghide, State Secretary of the Ministry of Economy,  Digitalization, Entrepreneurship, and Tourism of Romania, Alin  Grigore, Director General of the General Directorate of Tourism, and  Dumitru Vaduva, Member of the Chamber of Deputies of Romania.
Pashinyan on US modular reactors: America possesses technological  intricacies that are not widely known
ArmInfo. Armenia favors access to modern technologies, and in this regard, the agreements  reached with the United States will enable the country to gain full information on the small modular reactor (SMR) technology possessed by the United States.
In Armenian interbank foreign exchange market, dollar and ruble  transactions continued to decline from February 9 to 13, 2026, while  euro transactions resumed
ArmInfo.In the Armenian interbank foreign exchange market from February 9 to 13, 2026, both  dollar and ruble transactions continued to decline, while euro transactions resumed. The decline in dollar transactions slowed from 24% to 3.4%, while ruble transactions declined from 69% to 4%. This resulted in the weekly volume of dollar transactions  maintaining its dominance over ruble transactions, with the gap widening from 2.2 to 2.3 times.
Expert: Replacing the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant (NPP) with US  modular reactors is akin to replacing an aircraft carrier with  medieval caravels
ArmInfo. Theoretically, replacing the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant (NPP) with US mobile  nuclear multiple-unit reactors is comparable to replacing an aircraft carrier with medieval caravels.
The Bank of Russia lowered the key interest rate to 15.5%
ArmInfo. The Bank of Russia's Board of Directors has decided to lower the key rate for the sixth time in a row. The increment was again 50 basis points, lowering the rate to 15.5% per annum.
Armenia showcased its tourism potential at international exhibition  in Romania
ArmInfo.  Armenia showcased its tourism potential at the international exhibition Targul de Turism al Romaniei (Romexpo 2026).