ArmInfo. Smiles, warmth, and joy: With financial support from AraratBank, artists from the Théâtron Francophone International Festival of Performing Arts performed the delightful show "The Adventures of the Red Nose" at the Yeolyan Hematology and Oncology Center for children facing health challenges, their parents, and medical staff.
"You Choose the Destination": New Promotion for AraratBank Mastercard World Travel Cardholders
Saturday, November 1 2025,
ArmInfo.By joining AraratBank's unprecedented offer in the banking sector of Armenia, you can participate, win, and choose your travel destination.
Think beyond today. Why save?
Friday, October 31 2025,
ArmInfo. The World Savings Day – October 31– is yet another opportunity to reflect on the financial literacy classes organized by AraratBank for young people throughout the year in an interactive format, on the questions posed and views shared by participants, and the vibrant discussions about the importance of saving.
AraratBank Serves as Title Sponsor of "What? Where? When?" Intellectual Game
ArmInfo. The world is shaped by those who ask questions and seek answers. On October 21, the intellectual team of AraratBank participated in the "What? Where? When?" intellectual game, organized by the 4090 Charitable Foundation, where professionals from various fields came together to support the education of soldiers who participated in the 4-Day and 44-Day Wars.
AraratBank: Financial Partner of Théâtron Festival
ArmInfo. On October 22, the Théâtron Francophone International Festival of Performing Arts kicked off in Armenia. The festival will be hosted in Yerevan, Kapan, Goris, and Gavar, and will run until November 3.
AraratBank Modernizes Matenadaran`s Security System
ArmInfo.AraratBank continues its partnership of over two years with the Mesrop Mashtots Institute of Ancient Manuscripts, this time focusing on ensuring the security and preservation of Armenian written heritage.