ArmInfo. Smiles, warmth, and joy: With financial support from AraratBank, artists from the Théâtron Francophone International Festival of Performing Arts performed the delightful show "The Adventures of the Red Nose" at the Yeolyan Hematology and Oncology Center for children facing health challenges, their parents, and medical staff. |
Saturday, November 1 2025,
ArmInfo. The World Savings Day – October 31– is yet another opportunity to reflect on the financial literacy classes organized by AraratBank for young people throughout the year in an interactive format, on the questions posed and views shared by participants, and the vibrant discussions about the importance of saving. |
ArmInfo. The world is shaped by those who ask questions and seek answers. On October 21, the intellectual team of AraratBank participated in the "What? Where? When?" intellectual game, organized by the 4090 Charitable Foundation, where professionals from various fields came together to support the education of soldiers who participated in the 4-Day and 44-Day Wars. |
Monday, October 6 2025,
ArmInfo.Social Impact Award Armenia 2025 Awards Ceremony was held at the Impact Hub Yerevan under the sponsorship of AraratBank. The event marked the culmination of the intensive incubation program implemented by Impact Hub Yerevan with the support of AraratBank, where 8 social enterprises showcased their innovative solutions to urgent social and environmental challenges. |