ArmInfo.In 2024, the program for the return of pensions and benefits for transactions on  non-cash payments for beneficiaries will not undergo any changes, Minister of Finance of the Republic of Armenia Vahe Hovhannisyan stated on December 6, during the presentation of the final version of  the draft state budget of Armenia for next year.
Ardshinbank was recognized as the Bank of the Year in Armenia for the fourth time by The Banker magazine
Friday, December 1 2023, 15:50
ArmInfo.Ardshinbank has been distinguished as the Bank of the Year in the country for 2023 by The Banker, a renowned international financial publication under the Financial Times Group. In a comprehensive evaluation, financial organizations were rigorously assessed across various performance criteria, including growth, profitability, operational efficiency, asset quality, liquidity, and reliability, among others.
The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development and the European Union provided Ardshinbank with a loan for the development of MSMEs.
Friday, November 24 2023, 16:31
ArmInfo.The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) and the European Union have provided Ardshinbank with a $20 million credit for the development of Micro, Small, and Medium-sized Enterprises (MSMEs) in Armenia. The financial package aims to support growth, competitiveness, and green economy initiatives in Armenia. The agreement was signed on November 24 in Yerevan.