ArmInfoIn 2025, the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) invested  a record 426 million euros in  Armenia's economy across 26 projects. Of these investments, 85% were directed to the private sector, with the aim of fostering entrepreneurship and sustainable growth, according to the Bank's press service.
WB approves US $250 million in financing for Housing and Mortgage  Market Improvement Project in Armenia
Wednesday, December 24 2025,
ArmInfo.  On December 23, the World Bank's Board of Executive Directors approved US$250 million in financing for the Housing and Mortgage Market Improvement Project  in Armenia to increase access to affordable housing for refugee  families and strengthen the country's housing and mortgage systems,  according to a statement from the World Bank's Armenia office.
Armenia to receive $250 million loan from Asian Development Bank to  address housing needs of internally displaced persons from  Nagorno-Karabakh
Tuesday, December 16 2025,
ArmInfo.  Armenia will receive a $250 million loan from the Asian Development Bank to  address housing needs of internally displaced persons from Nagorno-  Karabakh. The National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia  is  discussing the draft agreement with the Bank during an extraordinary  session on December 16.
Armenia receives $250mln loan from ADB and $16.5mln grant from GCFF  for solving forcibly displaced Nagorno-Karabakh Armenians` housing  problem
ArmInfo. Armenia will receive a $16.456 million grant from the Global Concessional Financing Facility (GCFF) to co-finance a $250 million loan program aimed at addressing the housing needs of internally displaced persons (IDPs) from  Nagorno-Karabakh. The decision was approved by the Armenian Cabinet  of Ministers on November 20.