ArmInfo. On September 16, Armenia's Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received Member of Lydian Canada Ventures Board of Directors Geoffrey Coach  and Managing  Director of Lydian Armenia Hayk Aloyan.
US Department of State on Armenia`s Investment Climate: A Critical  Look
Friday, September 11 2020, 16:38
ArmInfo.  The US Department of State has presented  an overview of the state of the investment climate in Armenia ''2020  Investment Climate Statements: Armenia''. Analysts of the Department  of State in addition to the achievements aimed at improving this  area, a review of the legal economic framework, have identified the  weaknesses of the investment climate that do not facilitate the  foreign direct investment (FDI).
Vahagn Khachatryan: We should not expect large investments in the  Armenian economy until the relations in the region are normalized
Wednesday, September 2 2020, 19:17
ArmInfo.After the coronavirus crisis, changes in the way the government works and the establishment of institutions, investments in the Armenian economy  will increase. Economist Vahagn Khachatryan stated this on September  2 during a press conference. However, he noted that large investments  should not be expected until peace is established in the region.