Thursday, February 19 2026,
Wednesday, February 18 2026,
ArmInfo.Ameriabank keeps expanding its branch network to be closer to clients in their communities. This time, the Bank has opened a new branch in the town of Artashat in the Ararat region. Artashat is Ameriabank’s 29th branch and the first in the Ararat region. |
Wednesday, February 11 2026,
ArmInfo.The Central Bank of Armenia has set maximum commission fee limits for cashless payments made through physical POS terminals: 0.5% for ArCa cards and 0.9% for Visa and MC cards, as noted in a statement issued by the Central Bank of Armenia, which specified that these limits apply to businesses with an annual turnover of up to 150 million drams. |
ArmInfo. This year, Myler Mountain Resort offers an unprecedented campaign for visitors: until March 15, 2026, by making payments at Myler via the Idram&IDBank app using Idram QR, you will receive up to 20% instant idcoin. Moreover, the campaign applies not only to the ski resort services, but also to the restaurant network, cottages, as well as all locations operating within the Myler area where Idram QR payments are available. |
Tuesday, February 10 2026,
ArmInfo. The Trans-Caspian orridor, a route of railways and ports linking Europe, Turkiye, the rest of the Black Sea, Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Central Asia is becoming an alternative trade route connecting both continents. Since 2022, trade on the route has quadrupled and with the right investments, it can triple by 2030. |