ArmInfo. Acba bank, American Express' licensee in Armenia, launches the new American Express Gold Debit Card, offering exclusive benefits in travel and for everyday spend. The new American Express Gold Debit Card is available in USD and EUR.
Idram and Weixin Pay (WeChat Pay) Launch Strategic Partnership in Armenia
ArmInfoIdram, Armenia’s leading fintech company, has announced the launch of a strategic partnership with Weixin Pay (WeChat Pay), marking a new milestone in its international expansion and another significant step in the development of Armenia’s payment and settlement ecosystem.
Ardshinbank Chairman of the Board and Brand Ambassador Artur Aleksanyan Visited the Patients of the "Zinvori Tun" Rehabilitation Center
Wednesday, January 28 2026,
ArmInfo.On January 26, Ardshinbank Chairman of the Board Artak Ananyan and Brand Ambassador, Olympic Champion Artur Aleksanyan visited the patients of the “Zinvori Tun” Rehabilitation Center. The meeting between the guests and the servicemen and veterans took place in a warm and heartfelt atmosphere, becoming another expression of deep respect, support, and unity with the defenders of our country.
Idram Conducted a Financial Literacy Class for Roboton Participants
ArmInfo. Idram and IDBank continue the financial literacy campaign launched about two years ago. This year’s first meeting was held online with Roboton participants aged 8–10. This was the first webinar conducted for such a young age group, during which children were introduced to essential financial concepts. Topics included the importance of budgeting, saving, and purposeful spending, as well as rules for staying safe in the digital environment.