All-Armenian Fund "Hayastan" will donate $ 1.1 million to the  Military Insurance Fund
ArmInfo.The Hayastan All-Armenian Fund will transfer $ 1.1 million from the amount  transferred within the framework of the fundraising campaign "We and  Our Borders" to the Military Insurance Fund. The press service of the  Hayastan All-Armenian Fund reports.
FinRating ArmInfo: The number of contracts on tourism and cargo  transportation declines in the insurance market
ArmInfo.According to the results of 9 months of 2020, the corporate component dominates in the premium portfolios of Armenian insurers - 50.9% (AMD 17.2 billion),  while the retail component accounts for 49.1% (AMD 16.6 billion),  against 49.7% and 50, 3% respectively a year earlier.
Membership in international Green Card system and broad cooperation  within CIS countries -these are the goals of Armenian Motor Insurers`  Bureau
Facility for reductive annealing of reactor of Armenian NPP is ready  for operation
ArmInfo. The activities on assembling the facility for recovery annealing of the ANPP Unit 2 reactor vessel metal have been completed.  These activities were  performed by the specialists of the Novovoronezhatomenergoremont  company of the Russian Federation.
Minister: Despite the existing obstacles, large-scale programs and  reforms in the energy sector continue
ArmInfo.Power Engineer's day is celebrated in Armenia today.
An industrial solar power plant with a capacity of 200 megawatts to  be built in Armenia
Installation of international fiber-optic communication lines from Turkmenistan to Afghanistan – on the way to the establishment of informational bridge among the countries of the world
ArmInfo.The installation of international fiber-optic communication lines and transit flows on route Ymamnazar (Turkmenistan) – Aqina (Afghanistan) and Serhetabat (Turkmenistan) - Torghundi (Afghanistan),  has also took place during the inauguration ceremony of electric power transmission line along Kerki – Sheberghan route and the 30 km long railway line between Aqina-Andkhoy stations today.
Beeline sales and service offices will work on a special schedule  during the New Year holidays
ArmInfo.Beeline wishes its subscribers a Happy New Year and Merry Christmas, and informs that the company's sales and service offices will work on a special  schedule during the New Year holidays.
Philip Morris has invested about $ 10 million to create a research  center at the National Polytechnic University of Armenia
The new television company Telecom Armenia, brother Yesayan intends  to make new quality in the telecommunications sector in Armenia
In the regions of Armenia, 59% of transactions for the purchase and  sale of real estate fall on land, despite a significant decline in  activity
ArmInfo.In the regions of Armenia, in November 2020, 1,874 transactions for the purchase and sale of real estate were carried out, which is 43.7% lower than a  year ago, and 28% less than in October 2020.
In Yerevan, transactions for the purchase and sale of apartments have  significantly decreased, with a miserable decrease in prices
ArmInfo. A total of 8,654 real estate transactions were carried out in Armenia in November 2020, which is 50.4% less than a year ago, with a decline of 29.7%  over the month.